Glycerin

0 70

Glycerin oil has various benefits for skincare. It is a natural humectant, drawing moisture into the skin to keep it hydrated and supple. Its gentle nature makes it suitable for sensitive skin types. Glycerin oil also helps to improve the skin's barrier function, protecting it from environmental stressors.

Botanical Name : Glycerin
CAS No : 56-81-5
Origin : India
Botanical Name Glycerin
CAS No 56-81-5
Origin India